Results

2015 results

2016 results

2017 results

COURSE RECORD FOR THE 50 MILER:

  1.  Phil Young (M)-  6:21:45

  2. Sarah Overpeck (F)- 6:55:21 

COURSE RECORD FOR THE 100 MILER

  1. Oswaldo Lopez (M)- 14:22:58

  2. Mallory Richard(F)- 16:48:14

COURSE RECORD FOR THE 100 MILE RELAY:

  1.  Dusty Coyotes: 12:43:34

COURSE RECORD FOR THE 50K:

  1. Jerry Bloom 4:27:06

  2. Sarah Overpeck (female) 4:37:00

*******************************************************************

2015 top finishers

Top 3 Hundred mile males 2015 

  1. Christian Wagner Indiana- 14:47:59

  2. Peter Witicki - 16:42:59

  3. Ed Scheer- 17:25:10

Top 3 Hundred mile females 2015 

  1. Jennifer Lockrem (Florida)- 17:48:37

  2. Michelle Bischof- 20:55:21

  3. Wendy Foote- 21:50:03

Top 3 Fifty mile females 2015 

  1. Allyson Zoller 8:13:35

  2. Robyn Roemer 8:35:11

  3. Nancy McCarty 8:41:51

Top 3 Fifty mile males 2015 

  1. Tom Rauen 6:57:11

  2. Ted Niemann 7:53:18

  3. Andrew Goates 8:01:56

Top 3 100 mile relay teams 2015 

  1. NP Chicago Road Runners 14:13:13 (Course record)

  2. Bright Smiles Run Long Miles 17:18:04

  3. Blair and the Gang 17:53:15

*******************************************************************

2016 Top Finishers

Top 3 Hundred mile Males 2016

  1. Oswaldo Lopez California 14:22:58 (Course Record)

  2. Paul Sinclair California 15:56:11

  3. Shan Riggs Chicago, IL 16:04:24

Top 3 Hundred mile Females 2016

  1. Michelle Bischoff Kentucky 17:35:16

  2. Brenda Johnson Indiana 19:57:57

  3. Jenna Carosio Chicago, IL 20:07:20

Top 3 Fifty mile Females 2016

  1. Sarah Overton Indiana 6:55:21

  2. Christy Neilson Nebraska 7:21:49

  3. Robyn Romer Indiana 8:45:37

Top 3 Fifty mile Males 2016

  1. Chad Boers Georgia 7:26:59

  2. Jonathan Petykowski Palatine, IL 7:32:54

  3. Neil Nicholson Aurora, IL 7:40:04

Top 100 mile team Relay 2016

  1. The Yeti's 14:22:04

  2. More Cowbell 14:37:35

  3. Sweaty Bettys 14:37:35

           ***************************************************************

2017 top finishers

Top 3 Hundred mile Males 2017

  1. Oswaldo Lopez 15:47:19

  2. Mike Borst 16:24:00

  3. John Finn 16:29:58

Top 3 Hundred mile Females 2017

  1. Mallory Richard 16:28:14 (course record)

  2. Patsy Ramirez 19:15:52

  3. Keena Delay 20:41:07

Top 3 50k Males

  1. Jerry Bloom 4:27:06 (course record)

  2. Andrew Owings 5:30:26

  3. Sean Svarc 5:55:04

Top 3 50k Women

  1. Sarah Overpeck 4:37:00 (course record)

  2. Denise Romanak 5:19:28

  3. Tracy Hixon 5:37:45

Top 100 mile team relay

  1. Dusty Coyotes (Belvidere, IL) 12:43:34 (course record)

  2. Schweddy Yetis (Dixon, IL) 12:59:55

  3. In it for the LONG RUN (Wyanet, IL) 14:06:22